Results
 

 

Home

News

The stud

Results

Stallions

Mares

Foals

Young Stock

Services

Sale

Sold

In memorium

Colour Genetics

Gallery

Contact

Links

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

On this page you will find some of the different result from shows and assesments.
All results will be found at the seperate pages of each pony.

________________________________________________________________

Halloween Show - Sølvesborg Sweeden

Judge: Maria Jansson

Shady Acres Zephyr
88788 = 39 points
Classwinner. Nr. 1 of 2
Champion Mini Foal

_____________________________________________________________________

Youngstock Show - Gørlev


Judges: Jan Bjørnshøj and Pernille Bjerre

Shady Acres Yesirée
22 points (out of 24)
Classwinner: Nr. 1 of 4
Best Yearling filly interbreed!

______________________________________________________________________

Show Bråvesta - Sweeden


Judge: Birgitta Larsson

Shady Acres Yesirée
88888 = 40 points - GOLD
Nr. 1 of 1

______________________________________________________________________

50 year Jubileeshow Sweeden

Judge: Annika Strindgård

Tamelon v. Stal Poldervreugd
99888 = 42 points. GOLD
Classwinner: Nr. 1 of 9

Judge: Annika Strindgård

Shady Acres Silver Tristar
98887 = 40 points - Gold
Nr. 1 of 1
Young stallion Champion

Judges: Jane Barry and Helena Kättström

Shady Acres Yesirée
88888 = 40 points - GOLD
Classwinner - Nr. 1 of 4


Judge: Christina Ivarsson

Shady Acres Cute Clover
88888 = 40 points - GOLD
nr. 5 of 9
1st Place - Agility Minior
2nd Place - Handler Jumping - Junior
4th Place - Agility Junior


_______________________________________________________________________

Gørlev Horseshow 2017

Judge: Jan Bjørnshøj

Tamelone v. Stal Poldervreugd
Maximum: 24 points (out of 24)
Nr. 2 of 7
Honorary prize

________________________________________________________________________

Golden Crown Shetland Show - Sweeden 2017

Tamelone v. Stal Poldervreugd
Judges:
Mr. Libertus Alderkamp: 99889 = 43 points
Mr. Remond Molenkamp: 98898 = 42 points
Overall: 42,5 points - GOLD
Classwinner - Nr. 1 of 6

Shady Acres Yesirée
Judges:
Mr. Libertus Alderkamp: 98998 = 43 points
Mr. Remond Molenkamp: 87888 = 39 points
Overall: 41 points - GOLD
Classwinner - Nr. 1 of 2


Shady Acres Cute Clover
Judges:
Mr. Libertus Alderkamp: 87888 = 39 points
Mr. Remond Molenkamp: 98888 = 41 points
Final result: 40 points - GOLD


_________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Winther Show 2017


Judge: Susan Hellum

Shady Acres Silver Tristar
98888 = 41 points
Nr. 1 of 3
3 x honorary prize.
Best 2 year old colt
Res. Junior Champion
Res. Best of Breed

___________________________________________________________________________

Gørlev Youngstock Show 2016

Judges: Else Enemark og Jan Bjørnshøj

Shady Acres Royal River
23 (out of 24) points.
Nr. 1 of 5
2nd best "2 and 3 year old filly" interbeed.

_________________________________________________________________________

Mares Assesment 2016


Judges: Mr. Peter Tindale and Mrs Mary Davenport

Shady Acres Zita
2kl.Ax - Best Mini Mare
Score: 88788 = 39 points
Nr. 1 of 2

__________________________________________________________________________

Mares Assesment 2015

Judges: Mrs. Rachel Brown and Mr. Ian Spence

Pamela of Duke Stable
Score: 98788 = 40 points
Nr. 1 of 2
2.kl.Ax - Best Veteran + Best Mini Mare

__________________________________________________________________________

Gørlev Horse Show 2015

Judges: Jan Bjørnshøj and Ole Paarup-Nielsen

Stjernens Mini-Blondie
23 out of 24 points

___________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Show 2015

Judge: Mrs. J.M. Williams

Silke
88888 = 40 points
Nr. 2 of 4

____________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Winther Show 2015

Judge: Mrs. Linda Impey

Shady Acres Royal River
99888 = 42 points
Class winner
Nr. 1 of 6
Honorary prize

Zilver Sun v.d. Nijkamphoeve
Winner of the prize for "Best Winther Coat"


___________________________________________________________________________

Foal and Youngstock Show - Roskilde 2014

Judges: Jan Bjørnshøj and Christina Vhirs

Shady Acres Gorgeous Gaya
97889 = 41 points
Nr. 4 of 7
Honorary prize

____________________________________________________________________________

Mares Assesment 2014

Judges: Mrs Rachel Brown and Mr Ian Spence

Cyselle Liebas
88788 = 39 points
Nr. 1 of 3
Best Mini Mare


____________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Show 2013

Judge: Mrs. Pat Renwick

Sine af Godrumgård
Score: 98789 = 41 points
Nr. 1 of 10
Senior Reserve Champion
Best of Breed
Best in Show Res. Reserve.

_____________________________________________________________________________

Stallions Assesment 2013

Judges: Mrs. Anna Stevens ad Mr. Ian Spence

Waldo v.d. Litherweg
Score: 998 89 = 43 points
Nr. 2 of 5
1st class


____________________________________________________________________________

Mares Assesment 2012

Judges: Mrs. Anna Stevens and Mr. Ian Spence

Stjernens Gucci-Rush
Points: 989 89 = 43 points
Nr. 1 of 6
1.kl.x
Medium Reserve Champion

_____________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Show 2012

Judge: Mrs. Nicola Dibden

Trewordergrange Rupert Bear
Points: 988 88 = 41 points
Nr. 3 of 3

______________________________________________________________________________

Mountain and Moorland Christmas Show 2011

Judge: Mrs. Nicola Dibden

Shady Acres Zodiac
Points: 988 98 = 42 points
Nr. 1 of 4
Best 1 year stallion
Best shetland pony

______________________________________________________________________________________

Store Hestdag - September 2009 - Føl- og Plageskue
Judges: Henning Lund Jensen and Jane Lund Ladegård
Bakkegaard's Bellalightning
888 88 = 40 points
Nr. 1 af 3
Best mini filly foal